English Indonesian
Konnichiwa, minna-san XDD. 
I am Natalia, *pen name: Nakari Amane, 
a J-Lovers from Indonesia. 
Amane means sound of rain, 
coz I'm a pluviophile and really love the sound of rain 
(It'd increase the feel of songs 5 times more lol). 

Maybe, you'll think of Misa Amane (Death Note) 
but actually it's from Kaoru Amane 
(Taiyou no Uta, a film with YUI as the main heroine).
 
Nakari just something popped up in my mind, 

coz it's a little bit similar with my real name. 
Then, Nakari Amane means 
"Luck in the midst of sound of rain" 
or something like that lol. 
ou can call me whatever you want 
but I prefer to be called with my real name ahahaha.

In this website, I'd translate 
some of Japanese songs I used listen to. 
I made this website
because I want to improve my Japanese 
as a Japanese Literature student 
(former, now I'm a bachelor of Japanese Literature haha).
I've got JLPT N2 XDD
 

I used to translate songs, 
at least 30 minutes before go to sleep, 
and that's why this website name is 
"My 30 Minutes Journey to The Dreams Land." (^0^)V
Notes: Not all songs I can translate within 30 minutes. 
It depends on the difficulty of lyrics too.

My Favorite J-Singers are:
- Aimer (the most favorite one)
- Kana Nishino
- YUI
- EGOIST
- supercell XDD
Sometimes I also listen to:
- Mai Fukui
- Crystal Kay
- Yuna Ito
- AZU
- MAY'S
- Younha and many more XDD

Even most of them in Indonesian, 
sometimes I'd add my English translation too 
(especially for the NEW one). 
If there's no English translation, 
that's mean someone already translate it to English, 
try to google it :) 
I'll try to focus my translation to Indonesian only 
because I've really fallen 
for my own native language XDD

Maybe my translations 

are a bit weird and not poetic 
(because English isn't my mother tongue 
and I know nothing about English's poem and lyrics) 
but I'd try my best!!* I'm still a noob T0T

I can't say my English is fluent, 
but I love to learn English. 
Sometimes, I mixed up some meaning 
and maybe my translation in English isn't the right one, 
there would be some mistakes 
and grammar error 
(not some I think, maybe many mistakes)
I need your critics too about the words I choose. 

Your critics would be a really big help for me.

At last but not least, 
feel free to copy all my lyrics translations. 
I don't mind about it at all, but just for courtesy, 
please link it to my website. 
Arigatou gozaimasu, minna-san 
and Have Fun! (^0^)/
Hai, J-Pop Lovers 
Konnichiwa (^0^) Kenapa kalian bisa sampai ke blog ini??
Ceritain donk Hahahaha.

Nama asli saya Natalia, dengan pen name Nakari Amane.
*hehe biasalah nama di internet //plaak. 

Mungkin kalau ingat Amane, 
langsung keinget Misa Amane dari Death Note ya, 
padahal inspirasi sebenarnya dari Kaoru Amane 
(film Taiyou no Uta yang diperankan oleh YUI) 

Amane artinya suara hujan, 
saya pluviophile yang demen sama suara hujan, 
cocok buat menggalau wahahahaha XDD, 
Nakari cuman nama biasa aja 
karena mirip sama nama asli (dimananya?! lol). 

Ya sudahlah, pokoknya Nakari Amane artinya 
"ada keberuntungan di tengah-tengah suara hujan" lol.
Ya, kalian bisa panggil saya apa aja, 
tapi lebih senang kalau dipanggil nama asli saja, 
lebih terbiasa wkwkwk 
(Nata-san, Amane-san, terserah, 
apa aja boleh asal jangan mimin :v)

Di website ini, saya akan menerjemahkan 
lagu-lagu berbahasa Jepang ke Indonesia. 
Sekalian buat belajar juga Hehehehe... 
Saya anak Sastra Jepang*pamer bentar //gubrak 
(sekarang udah alumni, ciiiee //ditabok)

Sertifikasi Bahasa Jepang saya 

Level N1 gagal alias Level N2 
(cieee, yang gak lulus N1)
 
Saya menerjemahkan lagu-lagu itu 30 menit sebelum tidur,

makanya website ini bernama 
"My 30 Minutes Journey to The DreamsLand." (^0^)V
Notes: Dulu sih pas awal nyoba, 
beberapa lirik lagu bisa selesai dalam 30 menit, 
tapi tergantung tingkat kesulitan lirik lagu juga...

Penyanyi Jepang favorit saya, 
yang playlistnya diputer hampir setiap hari itu ada:
- Aimer (no 1 buat saya XD)
- Kana Nishino
- YUI, 
- EGOIST
- supercell XDD
Kadang-kadang juga dengerin:
- Mai Fukui
- Crystal Kay
- Yuna Ito
- AZU
- MAY'S
- Younha, wuaa banyak deh XDD

Buat fans Aimer:
Yuk ramein thread Aimer di kaskus:
Aimer, penyanyi Jepang yang pernah kehilangan kemampuannya dalam bernyanyi

Saya menerjemahkan langsung dari Jepang ke Indonesia,
tidak ke Inggris, 
karena bahasa Inggris udah terlalu mainstream 
(kecuali memang susah dicari terjemahannya) Hahahahha...

Maaf kalau terjemahan saya 
masih rada abal-abal, 
maklum namanya juga masih belajar. 
Saya juga membutuhkan kritik dan saran 
mengenai terjemahan saya, 
silakan komen di lagunya ya.

Terakhir, buat yang mau kopi-paste terjemahan saya,
boleh-boleh aja asal 
kasih link ke website ini juga yaa 
*biar terkenal dikit web-nya ^^. 
Oh iya, terakhir, makasih banget ya 
buat yang udah mampir (^0^)/



_______________________________________________________________________
Better access my website with computer browser,
best view on 1366 x 768px 

Some tools I used when translating:

Freeware:
Rikai-chan add-ons for Firefox: Rikai-chan
Japanese - English Dictionary for PC: Tagaini Jisho
English - Indonesia Dictionary for PC from ebsoft: Kamus 2.04
Kamus Besar Bahasa Indonesia for PC from ebsoft: KBBI Offline 1.5.1

Website:
Google Translate
Sinonim Kata

Google Play Store apk:  
Tesaurus Bahasa Indonesia  
Color Dict Dictionary Wikipedia
_______________________________________________________________________
 DISCLAIMER 

ALL SONGS IN THIS WEBSITE 
BELONG TO THE RESPECTIVE SINGER, LYRICIST AND THE COMPOSER

All kanji lyrics in this website mostly taken from:  
Mojim Lyrics, Little Oslo, J-Pop Asia, Gendou's Anime Music,
All romaji lyrics in this website 
and I also checked some English translation for Indonesian correction 
references taken from: 
J-Pop Asia, Gendou's Anime Music, kiwi-musume, cori-chan and meg-chan
 *arigatou gozaimasu
Some romaji lyrics also transliterated by me :) 
*I've added credits to the lyrics that romanized by me

All songs in this website are translated by me :)

FB: Nakari Amane
Twitter: @Nakari_Amane
Google+: +Nakari Amane 
IG: @nakariamane
Email: nakari_amane@yahoo.co.jp
naka8_cat5@hotmail.com
_______________________________________________________________________ 

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...